Program Commitee

Muhammad Abulaish, King Saud University, Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Cesar Andres, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Amelia Badica, University of Craiova, Romania
Amar Balla, Ecole Supérieure d'Informatique (ESI), Algeria
Dariusz Barbucha, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Nick Bassiliades, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
Olivier Boissier, ENS Mines Saint-Etienne, France
Urszula Boryczka, University of Silesia, Poland
José Luís Calvo-Rolle, Universidad de La Coruña, Spain
David Camacho, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain
Tru Cao, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam
Frantisek Capkovic, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Dariusz Ceglarek, Poznan School of Banking, Poland
Krzysztof Cetnarowicz, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Tzu-Fu Chiu, Aletheia University, Taiwan
Amine Chohra, Paris-East University, France
Kazimierz Choros, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Dorian Cojocaru, University of Craiova, Romania
Mihaela Colhon, University of Craiova, Romania
Tina Comes, Centre for Integrated Emergency Management, University of Agder, Norway
Phan Cong-Vinh, NTT University, Vietnam
Irek Czarnowski, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Paul Davidsson, Malmo University, Sweden
José Palazzo M. De Oliveira, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Roberto De Virgilio, Universita' degli Studi Roma Tre, Italia
Phuc Do, University of Information Technology, Vietnam
Tien Van Do, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Trong Hai Duong, Inha University, Korea
Atilla Elçi, Süleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Vadim Ermolayev, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
Rim Faiz, IHEC-University of Carthage, Tunisia
Adina Magda Florea, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
Mauro Gaspari, University of Bologna, Italy
Dominic Greenwood, Whitestein Technologies, Switzerland
Janis Grundspenkis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Adam Grzech, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Anamika Gupta, University of Delhi, India
Quang-Thuy Ha, Vietnam National University, Hanoi, Vietnam
Le Thi Hoai An, Université de Lorraine, Metz, France
Huu-Hanh Hoang, Hue University, Vietnam
Frederik Hogenboom, Erasmus University Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Natasa Hoic-Bozic, University of Rieka, Croatia
Tzung-Pei Hong, Univesity of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Mong-Fong Horng, Natonal Koahsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
Jingshan Huang, University of South Alabama, USA
Dosam Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
Lazaros Iliadis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Diana Inkpen, University of Ottawa, Canada
Dan Istrate, ESIGETEL-ALLIANSTIC, France
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Joanna Jędrzejowicz, Gdansk University, Poland
Gordan Jezic, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Joanna Jozefowska, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Jason J. Jung, Yeungnam University, Korea
Petros Kefalas, The University of Sheffield International Faculty, CITY College, Greece
Ivan Koychev, University of Sofia "St. Kliment Ohridski", Bulgaria
Adrianna Kozierkiewicz-Hetmanska, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Ondrej Krejcar, University of Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Piotr Kulczycki, Polish Academy of Science, Systems Research Institute, Poland
Kazuhiro Kuwabara, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Raymond Y.K. Lau, City University of Hong Kong, China
Florin Leon, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi" of Iasi, Romania
Xiafeng Li, Texas A&M University, USA
Joan Lu, University of Huddersfield, UK
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Tokuro Matsuo, Yamagata University, Japan
Adam Meissner, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Jacek Mercik, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Mihai Mocanu, University of Craiova, Romania
Grzegorz J. Nalepa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Alexandros Nanopoulos, University of Hildesheim, Germany
Filippo Neri, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy
Dinh Thuan Nguyen, University of Information Technology, Vietnam
Linh Anh Nguyen, Warsaw University, Poland
Thanh Thuy Nguyen, University of Engineering and Technology, Vietnam
Alberto Nunez, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Manuel Núñez, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Chung-Ming Ou, Kainan University, Taiwan
Jeng-Shyang Pan, National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences, Taiwan
Ramalingam Ponnusamy, Madha Engineering College, India
Radu-Emil Precup, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Paulo Quaresma, Universidade de Evora, Portugal
Ewa Ratajczak-Ropel, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Ioan Salomie, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ali Selamat, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Elena Simperl, University of Southampton, UK
Liana Stanescu, University of Craiova, Romania
Stanimir Stoyanov, University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski", Bulgaria
Tadeusz Szuba, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Yasufumi Takama, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Zbigniew Telec, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Michel Toulouse, Oklahoma State University, USA
Trong Hieu Tran, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Stefan Trausan-Matu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Bogdan Trawinski, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Jan Treur, Vrije University, The Netherlands
Iza Wierzbowska, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Drago Zagar, University of Osijek, Croatia
Danuta Zakrzewska, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
Constantin-Bala Zamfirescu, University of Sibiu, Romania
Katerina Zdravkova, University Sts Cyril and Methodius, FYR of Macedonia